Monday, October 2, 2023
HomeJob NotificationsIndia Post GDS Cut Off - 2023

India Post GDS Cut Off – 2023

Must Read

Bharathi Pradeep
Bharathi Pradeephttps://www.getcooltricks.com/
Editor at GetCoolTricks.com. Bharathi covers topics on Competitive exams, How To guides, Current exams, Current Affairs, Study Materials, etc. Follow her on social media using the links below.

India Post GDS Cut-Off: As you know, India Post has already started the application procedure for the Gramin Dak Sevaks engagement for the 2023 session. Lots of applications are getting received by the aspirants on a daily basis. The portal is still active and receiving applications from all around the country. Applicants who have filled out the GDS Application form can’t wait for the authority to release the indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Cut Off Marks.

The authority prepares the Cut Off Marks and according to it, the merit list is released. Once, the application process comes to an end, the head will start preparing the Cut Off Marks.

Name of the AuthorityIndia Post, Ministry of Communication
Name of the PostGramin Dak Sevak
Name of the TopicIndia Post Cut-Off Marks
Selection ProcessThrough Merit
Official Websitehttps://indiapostgdsonline.gov.in/

The authority prepares the India Post GDS 2023 Cut-Off Marks to shorten the number of registered applicants. Only those applicants who score the required Cut Off Marks set by the authority will become eligible for the post. The authority will provide the information regarding the Cut Off Marks on the official website of India Post only. Aspirants are informed that the selection of the candidates is made based on the marks obtained in the qualifying exam.

India Post GDS Cut-Off Marks 2023

  • As we know there is no Written Test, so your Marks in the 10th or 12th Class will be considered for India Post GDS Cut-Off Marks 2023.
  • General Candidates should have more than 70% Marks in 10th and 12th Classes.
  • SC/ST Applicants can get selected with a minimum of 65% Marks.
  • A minimum of 50% Marks is required for consideration in DV List.
  • So this is all about India Post GDS Cut-Off Marks 2023.

Steps to Download India Post GDS Result 2023 DV List PDF

  • First of all open Indiapostgdsonline.gov.in
  • Secondly, Click on the State in which you have applied.
  • Further, you can see India Post GDS DV List 2023 Link, so click on it.
  • On the next page, you can see the pdf list opening which you can download.
  • Now check your Name in the India Post GDS Result 2023 DV list pdf.
  • If you have a name in it, kindly produce your documents by the given time.

Previous Year’s Cut-Off Marks

StatesURSCSTOBCEWSPwD
Uttar Pradesh97.333397.333397.466797.893.192
Jharkhand979595979591.2
Odisha88.16679084.166790.58885.1667
Chhattisgarh9591.590.259593.187.4
Telangana9593.4167959593.416791.8333
Himachal Pradesh98.166793.193.416795.89586.8571
Bihar97.69595979586.1667
West Bengal96.833393.571488.7148395.285790.857185.1429
Assam9286.333386.58986.666776.3333
Kerala959595959589.3
Gujarat92.892.689.292.291.880.4
Karnataka9593.9291.6895.8490.7289.12
Tamil Nadu9897969796.289
North Eastern93777793.428691.571485.7143
Rajasthan9593.666793.19592.587.4
Madhya Pradesh959488.16679691.587.2
Haryana8881818279
Maharashtra95.892.666793.3333949488
Jammu and Kashmir97.66679590.6596.495.166787.4
Uttarakhand9590.894.66679593.185.4
Punjab98.49595959287.6923
Andhra Pradesh9593.416793.41679593.416791.8333

India Post GDS Cut Off State wise (Expected)

StatesSTURSCPwDOBCEWS
Uttar Pradesh97 to 9897 to 9897 to 9892 to 9497 to 9893 to 95
Jharkhand94 to 9697 to 9894 to 9690 to 9297 to 9895 to 97
Odisha83 to 8587 to 8989 to 9185 to 8689 to 9285 to 88
Chhattisgarh90 to 9395 to 9791 to 9387 to 8895 to 9793 to 96
Telangana95 to 9795 to 9793 to 9590 to 9295 to 9793 to 95
Himachal Pradesh93 to 9598 to 9993 to 9685 to 8795 to 9695 to 97
Bihar95 to 9797 to 9895 to 9784 to 8697 to 9895 to 97
West Bengal88 to 9196 to 89893 to 9683 to 8594 to 9690 to 92
Assam86 to 8892 to 9486 to 8875 to 7789 to 9186 to 88
Kerala95 to 9795 to 9795 to 9788 to 9095 to 9795 to 97
Gujarat89 to 9292 to 9492 to 9479 to 7092 to 9491 to 93
Karnataka91 to 9395 to 9893 to 9588 to 9295 to 9690 to 93
Tamil Nadu96 to 9798 to 9997 to 9889 to 9196 to 9896 to 97
North Eastern77 to 8093 to 9577 to 7984 to 8692 to 9591 to 93
Rajasthan93 to 9495 to 9893 to 9587 to 8995 to 9792 to 94
Madhya Pradesh88 to 9295 to 9794 to 9687 to 8996 to 9891 to 93
Haryana81 to 8388 to 9181 to 8479 to 9282 to 85
Maharashtra93 to 9695 to 9792 to 9588 to 9094 to 9794 to 96
Jammu and Kashmir90 to 9397 to 9895 to 9787 to 9096 to 9895 to 97
Uttarakhand94 to 9795 to 9790 to 9383 to 8595 to 9793 to 95
Punjab95 to 9898 to 9995 to 9787 to 9094 to 9692 to 94
Andhra Pradesh93 to 9795 to 9793 to 9589 to 9295 to 9793 to 95

Related Articles

Bharathi Pradeep
Bharathi Pradeephttps://www.getcooltricks.com/
Editor at GetCoolTricks.com. Bharathi covers topics on Competitive exams, How To guides, Current exams, Current Affairs, Study Materials, etc. Follow her on social media using the links below.
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
Enter your Full Name
Enter Your E-mail Address
The comment form collects your name, email and content to allow us keep track of the comments placed on the website. Please read and accept our website Terms and Privacy Policy to post a comment.
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

More Articles Like This