back to top
Tuesday, May 28, 2024
HomeJob NotificationsSBI Clerk Mains Cut-off 2024

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-off 2024

Must Read

Bharathi Pradeep
Bharathi Pradeephttps://www.getcooltricks.com/
Editor at GetCoolTricks.com. Bharathi covers topics on Competitive exams, How To guides, Current exams, Current Affairs, Study Materials, etc. Follow her on social media using the links below.

State Bank of India conducts the SBI Clerk Exam every year to hire candidates for the position of Junior Associates (Customer Support and Sales) across its various branches in India. SBI Clerk Result 2024 will be declared after the completion of SBI Clerk 2023 exam. The expected date of SBI Clerk Result 2023 is January 2024. Interested candidates will be selected through the SBI Clerk Prelims and Mains exam 2023.

All candidates who appeared in the SBI Clerk Phase 3 round can now check their SBI Clerk Final Result 2024 which has been released on February 2024 on https://sbi.co.in/ along with the roll number of the candidates shortlisted for 5008 Clerk vacancies. SBI Clerk Final Result has been released in pdf format. Here, we have provided the direct link to download the SBI Clerk Final Result pdf, the SBI Clerk result release date and steps to check the SBI Clerk Result 2024. Scroll down this page to get the direct SBI Clerk Final Result PDF link which has been now uploaded officially.

SBI Clerk Mains Exam Result will be published on February 2024.

SBI Clerk Mains Exam Result Link

SBI Clerk Exam is conducted in two stages: Prelims and Mains. The direct official website link to apply online will be updated once the SBI Clerk Notification 2023 will be updated by SBI.

Conducting BodyState Bank of India
Post NameJunior Associates (Customer Support and Sales)
PeriodicityAnnually
Exam LevelNational
VacancyTo be notified
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Mode of ExamOnline (CBT)
Online RegistrationTo be notified
Exam Rounds3 (Prelims + Mains + Interview)
SBI PO SalaryRs 26,000/- to Rs 29,000/-
Job LocationAcross India
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in

Important Dates

SBI Clerk Notification 2023September 2023
Online Registration Starts FromSeptember 2023
Last date for SBI Clerk Apply OnlineOctober 2023
Last Date to Pay FeeOctober 2023
Conduct of Pre- Examination TrainingTo be notified
SBI Clerk Prelims Exam DateNovember 2023
SBI Clerk Mains Exam Date 2023January 2024

SBI Clerk Vacancy 2023 (Tentative)

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
GujaratGujarati25539535145353
Daman & DiuGujarati001034
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu000000
KarnatakaKannada51228531127316
Madhya PradeshHindi58785838157389
ChhattisgarhHindi1129693792
West BengalBengali/ Nepali78177534136340
A&N IslandsHindi/ English0131510
SikkimNepali/ English15621226
OdishaOdia2737201769170
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi34931635
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi101035
Himachal PradeshHindi1421152355
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi000000
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi380271352130
Tamil NaduTamil6749635153355
PondicherryTamil102047
DelhiHindi52931332
UttarakhandHindi224161266120
TelanganaTelegu/ Urdu3616602291225
RajasthanHindi48375728114284
KeralaMalayalam2737327140270
LakshadweepMalayalam010023
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu133717063258631
MaharashtraMarathi756720174330747
GoaKonkani16952950
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo18317025114258
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0701715
ManipurManipuri19421228
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi010121023
MizoramMizo0501410
NagalandEnglish0701715
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok2301410
Total743467116549021435008

SBI Clerk Educational Qualification

Candidates must possess a valid graduation degree (UG) in any discipline from a recognized university.

SBI Clerk 2023 Selection Process

The SBI PO recruitment exam is the most premier among the public-sector bank exams in India. It is considered a little difficult compared to the bank entrance exams conducted by IBPS. The recruitment process for Probationary Officers at SBI consists of 3 stages:

1. Preliminary Examination

2. Main Examination

3. GD/Interview

SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Pattern

S.No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1English303020 minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude353520 minutes
3Reasoning353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

SBI Clerk 2023 Result

All results pertaining to SBI Clerk 2023 will be made available on the official website of the State Bank of India, the governing body for the SBI Clerk exam. The SBI Clerk Result 2023 will be released after each phase of the exam has been completed. SBI Clerk Prelims Result decides the candidates’ eligibility for the SBI Clerk Mains exam.

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-off 2023 – Statewise

States/UTGeneral 
Chhattisgarh72.75
Assam69.25
Gujarat72.25
Jammu77
Karnataka64.5
Kerala68
Madhya Pradesh74.75
Maharashtra65.5
Odisha77
Punjab80.75
Rajasthan75
Tamil Nadu62.25
Telangana69
Uttar Pradesh77.5
Uttarakhand78.75
West Bengal78.50

SBI Clerk 2023 Mains Cut Off

The following is the cut-off SBI published with the SBI Clerk 2023 result.

States/UTGeneralOBCSTSCEWS
Uttarakhand 83 69.755660.2572
Andaman & Nicobar Islands     
Andhra Pradesh     
Arunachal Pradesh     
Assam72    
Bihar     
Chhattisgarh77.2575.75    
Delhi     
Goa70    
Gujarat74.567.255062.7570
Haryana85.5    
Himachal Pradesh85.75     
Jammu & Kashmir77    
Jharkhand     
Karnataka70.75 67   
Kerala     
Madhya Pradesh78.2572.25    
Maharashtra7670.2552.2568.570
Manipur70    
Meghalaya     
Mizoram     
Nagaland     
Odisha78.75     
Puducherry72    
Punjab84.25    
Rajasthan80.5 75   
Tamil Nadu78 75.5   
Telangana78.2574   
Tripura     
Uttar Pradesh82.7573.5  77
West Bengal80.568 

SBI Clerk 2023 Admit Card & Call Letter

Candidates must download the SBI Clerk 2023 admit card from the official website of the bank as the hard copy of the SBI Clerk Admit Card will not be sent to the candidate via post. To login on to the official website, the candidates will require the following:

1. Registration No/Roll No

2. Date of Birth/ Password

Apply Online Click Here

SBI Clerk Official Notification

Official Website

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here
Captcha verification failed!
CAPTCHA user score failed. Please contact us!

Bharathi Pradeep
Bharathi Pradeephttps://www.getcooltricks.com/
Editor at GetCoolTricks.com. Bharathi covers topics on Competitive exams, How To guides, Current exams, Current Affairs, Study Materials, etc. Follow her on social media using the links below.

More Articles Like This